Support Staff

Mrs K. Arnachellum HLTA
Mrs M. Borland Payroll Officer (part time)
Mr S. Borland Receptionist/Administrator
Mr J. Boyland Facilities/Bookings
Mrs H. Bulmer Pastoral Attendance Officer, Senior Lunch Time Supervisor
Mrs F. Carley Cover Supervisor (part time)
Mr J. Charlesworth Reprographic/AV Technician
Mr C. Collins Site Manager
Ms D. Cox Supervisory Assistant (lunchtime)
Mrs C. Dadswell S.E.N.D base provision lead
Miss S. Digney Supervisory Assistant (lunchtime)
Mrs N. Dobbin Finance Administrator
Mrs S. Goodrum Mental wellbeing lead/Duputy DSL
Mrs J. Hale Librarian / Literacy Coordinator
Miss M. Judge College Manager (pastoral)
Mrs A. Kerr Receptionist/Administrator
Mr A. King Science Technician
Mr J. Lavery Facilities/bookings
Miss C. Maguire House Support Assistant
Mrs J. Mason Teaching Assistant
Mrs L. McGuinness Senior Lab Technician and Pupil Premium Mentor
Mrs L. McMillan Cover, Exams, Admin Support
Miss T. Milward HLTA
Mr W. Noble Technician
Mrs L. Noon Business Manager and Member of SLT
Mrs C. E. O’Neill Teaching Assistant
Mrs A. Pollock Examination Officer
Mr P. Poole School Maintenance
Mrs C. Robins Cover Supervisor (Temporary)
Miss C. Robinson-Murray Reception/Admin apprentice
Mr T. Ruane Teaching Assistant
Mr J. Rudge ICT Manager
Mrs K. Ryan Technician Science and Food
Mrs S. Sinnott Office Manager and Pastoral Support Advisor
Ms I. Szabo Teaching Assistant
Mrs F. Thornton Cover Supervisor (part time)
Mrs E. Topping PA to the Headteacher/Clerk to Governors/HR Manager
Mrs C. Whitmore Data and Admissions Clerk
Mr P. Wilde IT Apprentice
Mr C. Wright Data Analyst (part time)

 

Catering Staff

Mrs L. Birkett
Ms C. Bowness
Mrs J. Conroy
Miss C. Douglas
Mrs M. Hanratty
Mr D. Higgins
Mrs N. Kadir
Miss E. Lewis
Mr S. Martin (Temporary Catering Manager)
Mrs P. Siu
Mrs S. Young

Cleaning Staff

Mrs S. Allen (Day Cleaner)
Ms K. Bennett
Mr S. Borland
Miss P. Carson
Mrs M. Comer
Mrs S. Doyle
Mr D. Higgins
Mrs V. Jevons
Mrs D. Lattimer
Mrs D. Mottram
Mr J. Topping