Skip to content

Support Staff

Mrs K. Arnachellum HLTA
Mrs N. Billitt Teaching Assistant
Mrs M. Borland Finance Administrator (part time)
Mr S. Borland Marketing and Communications Officer
Mrs H. Bulmer House Officer (Walker), Pastoral Attendance, Senior Lunch Time Supervisor
Mrs T. Cain HR Administrator / Clerk to Governors
Mrs F. Carley Cover Supervisor (part time)
Mr J. Charlesworth Reprographic/AV Technician
Mr C. Collins Facilities Manager
Ms D. Cox Supervisory Assistant (lunchtime)
Mrs C. Dadswell SEND Base provision lead
Miss S. Digney Supervisory Assistant (lunchtime)
Mrs N. Dobbin Finance Administrator
Mrs S. Goodrum Mental Wellbeing Lead/Deputy DSL
Mrs J. Hale Librarian / Literacy Coordinator (part time)
Miss J. Hogarth Teaching Assistant
Miss J. Jones HLTA
Mr A. King Science Technician
Mr J. Lavery Assistant Facilities Manager
Mrs M. Lee HR Assistant & PA to Headteacher
Mrs H. Lindley Data Admissions Officer
Miss C. Maguire House Support Officer
Mrs J. Mason Teaching Assistant (part time)
Mr P. Matthews Data Manager
Miss S. McDonald Assistant Head of College
Mrs L. McGuinness Pupil Premium Champion
Mrs L. McMillan College Manager
Miss T. Milward Assistant SENCO
Mr W. Noble Technician
Mrs L. Noon Business Manager, member of SLT
Ms C. E. O’Neill Teaching Assistant
Mrs A. Pollock Examination Officer
Mr P. Poole School Maintenance
Miss R. Quigley Teaching Assistant
Miss C. Robinson-Murray House Officer (Aspinall and Brodie)
Mr J. Rudge ICT Network Manager
Mrs K. Ryan Technician Science and Food
Mrs S. Sinnott Office Manager
Mrs V. R. Statie Teaching Assistant
Ms I. Szabo Teaching Assistant
Mrs F. Thornton Cover Supervisor (part time)
Mrs C. Whitmore Receptionist (part-time)
Mrs P. Wilson Teaching Assistant
Mrs L. Winrow Receptionist (part-time)
Mr C. Wright Data Analyst (part time)

Catering Staff

Ms C. Bowness Catering Assistant
Mrs J. Conroy Catering Supervisor
Mr J. Dobbin Cleaner /Kiosk Assistant
Miss C. Douglas Catering Assistant
Mrs M. Hanratty Kiosk Supervisor
Mr D. Higgins Catering Assistant, Cleaner
Ms N. Kadir Catering Assistant
Miss E. Lewis Catering Assistant
Mr S. Martin Catering Manager
Mrs S. Young Catering Assistant
Mrs C. White Catering Assistant

Cleaning Staff

Ms S. Allen Cleaning Team Leader
Ms K. Bennett Cleaner
Miss P. Carson Cleaner
Mrs M. Comer Cleaner
Mrs S. Doyle Cleaner
Mrs M. Morgan Cleaner
Mrs D. Mottram Cleaner
Mr J. Perry Casual Cleaner
Mr J. Topping Casual Cleaner