Teachers

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs J. Code FCCT Headteacher
Mr R. Bellmon Deputy Headteacher Inclusion and KS5, Business Studies
Mrs E. Cowdell Assistant Head – Teaching and Learning-Staff Development, Head of Mathematics
Mr J. Martin Assistant Head – Pastoral/Whole School Events, Head of Walker House, Geography
Mrs K. Pritchard
Assistant Head – SEND Coodinator/LAC
Mrs S. Harrison Assistant Headteacher, Director of STEM/Pastoral and Head of Science
Ms A. Howard
Assistant Head – Teaching and Learning – Quality Assurance, History and RS
Mrs L. Noon Finance Director/Business Manager
 

MFL

Mrs K. Boyland Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr S. Cummings Head of Aspinall House, Teacher in charge of Spanish
Mrs V. Lloyd Teacher in charge of French (part time)
Mrs V. James Teacher of MFL (part time)
Mrs R. Tamo Teacher of MFL (part time)
Ms S. Romat Teacher of MFL
 

English / Media / Drama

Miss C. Bird
Head of English
Mrs J. Hughes Second in Department
Mr A. Washington Head of Wilkinson House, Teacher of English and Drama
Miss V. McGhee Head of Roscoe House, Teacher of English and Media (part time)
Mrs L. Lyon
Teacher of English
Miss K. McVey Teacher of KS3 English
Mr C. Walker Teacher of English
Mr J. Watts
Teacher of English and Drama
Miss M. Carney
Teacher of English
Mr O. Denholme Teacher of English (maternity cover)

Mathematics

Mrs E. Cowdell Head of Mathematics
Mrs J. Weaver
Second in Department in Mathematics
Mr S. O’Rourke Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs M. Murray Teacher of Mathematics (part time)
Mr G. Walsh Teacher of Mathematics
Mr S. Critchley Senior College Tutor, Teacher of Mathematics
Miss K. Harrison
Teacher of Mathematics (part time)
Mrs C. Dadswell Teacher of Mathematics (part time)
Mr D. Dunlop Trainee Teacher of Mathematics

Science

Mrs S. Harrison Head of Science and Director of STEM and Pastoral
Mrs K. Finch Teacher of Science (part time)
Dr E. Meredith Teacher in charge of Chemistry
Miss R. Edwards Teacher in charge of Biology
Mr D. Cain Teacher of Biology/Science and Assistant Head of College
Mr D. Goodrum Teacher of Chemistry
Miss P. Musembi Teacher of Chemistry
Miss L. Williams Teacher of Science (part time)
Miss S. McGowan
Teacher of Science (part time)
Mr C. Houseman
Teacher of Science (part time)
Mr C. Phillips Teacher of Chemistry (Supply)
Mrs V. McQueen Teacher of Biology (Supply)
 

P.E.

Mr M. Lloyd Head of Physical Education
Miss S. Saleh Teacher of P.E.
Mr J. Deane Teacher of P.E. Temporary Head of Brodie House
Mrs G. Gilbert Teacher of P.E. (part time)
Miss C. Dennis Teacher of P.E.
Miss L. Flavin
Head of Brodie House, Teacher of P.E. (maternity leave)
Mr O. Williams Teacher of P.E. and cover supervisor (part time)

History and Social Sciences

Miss M. West Head of History and Social Sciences
Mrs F. Fitzsimon Teacher of History (part time)
Mrs H. Ray Teacher of History (part time)
Ms A. Howard
Assistant Head Teaching and Learning/Quality Assurance, Teacher of History
Mrs R. Norton
Teacher of Psychology (part time)
Mrs E. Kaddour
Head of Worship, Teacher of Psychology
Mr J. Jenkins Teacher of Sociology (part time)

Geography

Mr B. Norton Head of Geography
Mr J. Martin Head of Walker House, Teacher of Geography
Mr J. Davies Teacher of Geography
Miss C. Tuck Trainee Teacher of Geography
 

Technology

Mr J. Fitzpatrick Head of Technology
Miss S. Kemsley Teacher in charge of Computer Science
Mr G. Bush  Teacher in charge of Vocational ICT
Miss H. Button Teacher of D.T., Food and Textiles
 

Art

Mrs K. Roberts Head of Art (part time)
Mrs S. Kelly Teacher of Art
 

Music

Mrs F. McCann Head of Music
Mr S. Wheatcroft Teacher of Music (part time)

Business, Health and Social Care and Careers

Miss A. Shaw Head of Business, Health and Social Care and Careers
Mr J. Jenkins Teacher of Business Studies and Sociology (part time)
Mr R. Bellmon Deputy Headteacher Inclusion and KS5, Teacher of Business Studies
 

R.S. and Theology

Mrs S. Sunderland Head of Religious Studies (part time)
Mrs N. Martin Head of Religious Studies (part time), Teacher of Religious Studies and Theology
Miss S. Gault Teacher of R.S. (part time) (maternity leave)
Miss T. Rahman Teacher of R.S.
Miss R. Hollis Teacher of R.S. (maternity cover)
Miss A. Howard
Assistant Head – Teaching and Learning – Quality Assurance, Teacher of R.S.
 

S.E.N.D.

Mrs K. Pritchard SEND Coodinator/LAC
 

PSHE/Worship

Mrs E. Kaddour Head of Worship, Teacher in charge of PHSE