Teachers

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs J. Code  Headteacher
Mrs C. O’Neill Deputy Head (Pastoral), Sociology
Mr R. Bellmon Head of College, Assistant Head teacher, Business and Sociology
Mrs E. Cowdell Assistant Head – Teaching and Learning, Head of Mathematics
Mrs T. Robinson Assistant Head –Teaching and Learning, Head of Physical Education
Mr J. Martin Assistant Head – Pastoral, Head of Walker House, Geography
Mrs S. Harrison Director of STEM, Assistant Head Teacher and Head of Science
Mrs L. Noon Business Manager
 

MFL

Mrs K. Boyland Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr S. Cummings Head of Aspinall House, Teacher in charge of Spanish
Mrs V. Lloyd Teacher in charge of French (part time)
Mrs V. James Teacher of MFL (part time)
Mrs R. Tamo Teacher of MFL (part time)
Ms S. Romat Teacher of MFL (part time)
 

English / Media / Drama

Miss C. Bird
Head of English
Mrs J. Hughes Second in Department (part time)
Mr R. O’Callaghan Teacher of English
Mr A. Washington Head of Wilkinson House, Teacher of English and Drama
Miss V. McGhee Head of Roscoe House, Teacher of English
Mrs A Lindsay Teacher of English (part time)
Mr C. Walker Teacher of English
Mr J. Watts
Teacher of English and Drama

Mathematics

Mrs E. Cowdell Head of Mathematics
Mrs J. Weaver
Second in Department in Mathematics (part time)
Mr J. Ndebu Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs M. Murray Teacher of Mathematics (part time)
Mr G. Walsh Teacher of Mathematics
Mr S. Critchley Teacher of Mathematics
Miss K. Harrison
Teacher of Mathematics (part time)

Science

Mrs S. Harrison Head of Science and Director of STEM
Mrs K. Finch Teacher of Science
Dr E. Meredith Teacher in charge of Chemistry
Miss R. Edwards Teacher in charge of Biology
Mr D. Cain Teacher of Biology/Science and Assistant Head of College
Mrs S. Cary Teacher of Chemistry
Mr M. Sheelan Teacher of Physics
Mr J. Arrowsmith Teacher of Chemistry
Miss L. Williams Teacher of Science (part time)
Miss S. McGowan
Teacher of Science (part time)
 

P.E.

Mrs T. Robinson Head of Physical Education
Mrs G. Gilbert Teacher of P.E. (part time)
Miss L. Flavin Head of Brodie House, Teacher of P.E.
Mr M. Lloyd Teacher of P.E.
Mr J. Deane Teacher of P.E.
 

History

Miss M. West Head of History
Mrs F. Fitzsimon Teacher of History (part time)
Mrs H. Ray Teacher of History (part time)

Geography

Mr B. Norton Head of Geography
Mr J. Martin Head of Walker House, Teacher of Geography
Mr J. Davies Teacher of Geography
 

I.C.T.

Mr A. Makin Head of I.C.T
Mr G. Bush ICT teacher, Teacher in Charge of ICT across the Curriculum, Music
 

D.T.

Mr J. Fitzpatrick Head of D.T.
Miss H. Button Teacher of D.T., Food and Textiles
Mrs F. Carley
Teacher of Food
 

Art

Mrs K. Roberts Head of Art (part time)
Mrs S. Kelly Teacher of Art
 

Music

Mrs F. McCann Head of Music & I.T.T Co-ordinator
Mr S. Wheatcroft Teacher of Music (part time)

Business Studies, Sociology, Psychology

Mr J. Jenkins Head of Business Studies, Sociology, Psychology (part time)
Mrs R. Norton Teacher of Psychology, Sociology (part time),
Mrs E. Kaddour Teacher of Psychology, Head of Worship
Miss H. Collins
Teacher of Psychology, Sociology and Religious Studies (part time)
 

R.E.

Mrs S. Sunderland Head of Religious Studies, History
Mrs N. Martin Teacher of R.S./History (part time)
Miss T. Rahman Teacher of R.S.
Miss S. Gault Teacher of R.S.
 

S.E.N.D.

Mrs L. Lyon Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator, English
 

PSHE

Miss A. Shaw Head of PSHE and work based learning, Business, Sociology